OVERALL

OVERALL RESULTS
1    Team GU/Swichio/Endorphine Fitness    Schumann, Keith M      Williamsburg VA      3:26:42
                                                                      Barton, Marcus M         Waxhaw NC             3:26:42
2    The Crazy Triathletes                             Charriere, Renee F       Gaithersburg MD     4:01:22
                                                                      Kelman, Erin M             Germantown MD     4:01:22
3    Giant Leprechauns                                  Kelley, Bryan M            Midlothian VA          4:10:40
                                                                      Parrish, Christian M      Midlothian VA          4:10:40
4    Mutt and Jeff                                           Turner Kristi F               Midlothian VA          4:38:34
                                                                      Dunbar Craig M            Midlothian VA          4:38:34
5    Deuce and a Half                                    Habenicht Paul M         Charlotte NC           5:10:22
                                                                      Watson, Jennifer F        Charlotte NC           5:10:22
6    SnowMac                                                McIntyre, Jeff M             Richmond VA          5:25:11
                                                                      Snowel, Maggie F         Germantown MD     5:25:11
7    Water Logged                                         Volles, Eric M                 Mechanicsville VA   5:31:30
                                                                      Early, Jamie M               Mechanicsville VA    5:31:30
8   Just Met                                                   Lotz, Robin M                 Richmond VA           6:12:29
                                                                      Fontana, Virginia F        Richmond VA           6:12:29

 

MEN TEAM DIVISION

1     Team GU/Swichio/Endorphine Fitness   Schumann, Keith  M   Williamsburg VA      3:26:42

      Team GU/Swichio/Endorphine Fitness    Barton, Marcus    M   Waxhaw NC             3:26:42

2    Giant Leprechauns                                  Kelley, Bryan       M    Midlothian VA          4:10:40

      Giant Leprechauns                                  Parrish, Christian M    Midlothian VA          4:10:40

3    Water Logged                                         Volles, Eric           M    Mechanicsville VA   5:31:30

      Water Logged                                         Early, Jamie          M    Mechanicsville VA   5:31:30

 

MIXED TEAM DIVISION
1    The Crazy Triathletes                               Charriere, Renee F     Gaithersburg MD     4:01:22
     The Crazy Triathletes                               Kelman, Erin         M    Germantown MD     4:01:22

2   Mutt and Jeff                                            Turner, Kristi         F     Midlothian VA          4:38:34
     Mutt and Jeff                                            Dunbar, Craig       M    Midlothian VA          4:38:34

3   Deuce and a Half                                     Habenicht, Paul    M    Charlotte NC           5:10:22
     Deuce and a Half                                     Watson, Jennifer   F    Charlotte NC            5:10:22

4   SnowMac                                                  McIntyre, Jeff       M    Richmond VA           5:25:11
     SnowMac                                                 Snowel, Maggie    F     Germantown MD     5:25:11

5   Just Met                                                   Lotz, Robin            M    Richmond VA           6:12:29
     Just Met                                                   Fontana, Virginia   F     Richmond VA           6:12:29